Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Downsview Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
you RUN the place
7 Hawksdale Rd, Toronto, Ontario, M3K 1W3, Canada
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2009 - (4 articles)
2010 - (6 articles)
2011 - (4 articles)
2012 - (5 articles)
2013 - (5 articles)
2014 - (2 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
6
All
6
2010 Results - TDSSAA XC Championships
Oct 29th 2010, 8:58pm
2010 Results - TDSSAA North Region XC Championships
Oct 20th 2010, 1:32am
2010 Results - Peter Morris Pre-OFSAA XC Invitational
Oct 9th 2010, 12:52am
2010 Results - OFSAA Track and Field Championship
Jun 8th 2010, 8:07pm
2010 Results - OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
May 19th 2010, 8:52pm
2010 Results - TDSSAA Toronto North Region Track Championships
May 13th 2010, 2:19am
Search
2010 Results - TDSSAA Toronto North Region Track Championships
Published by
Matt Scherer
May 13th 2010, 2:19am
Comments
TDSSAA North Region Track Championships
May 12, 2010 to May 13, 2010
Birchmount Stadium, Toronto, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
CW Jefferys
Don Mills
Don Valley Jr HS
Downsview
Earl Haig
Emery
George S Henry Academy
Georges Vanier - North York
Nelson A Boylen
Newtonbrook
Northview Heights
Sir Sandford Fleming Academy
St Andrew's Junior
Victoria Park
Westview Centennial
William Lyon Mackenzie
Windfields Jr. H S
York Mills
Zion Heights
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
2k Steeple
|
100h
|
110h
|
300h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
80h
|
100h
|
300h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lau, Gordon
York Mills
12.04
nwi
1
10
2
Adewusi, Ademola
Westview Centenn
12.14
nwi
1
8
3
Brathwaite, Davien
CW Jefferys
12.47
nwi
1
6
4
Estick, Devante
Emery
12.48
nwi
1
5
5
Yin, Li
William Lyon Mac
12.55
nwi
1
4
6
Zurita, Christian
York Mills
12.92
nwi
1
3
7
Coley, Fabian
Emery
12.97
nwi
1
2
8
Zhang, Matthew
Don Mills
13.14
nwi
1
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lau, Gordon
York Mills
12.47
nwi
2
2
Adewusi, Ademola
Westview Centenn
12.51
nwi
4
3
Yin, Li
William Lyon Mac
12.66
nwi
1
4
Estick, Devante
Emery
12.67
nwi
3
6
Brathwaite, Davien
CW Jefferys
12.83
nwi
1
7
Coley, Fabian
Emery
12.90
nwi
3
8
Zurita, Christian
York Mills
12.98
nwi
2
5
Zhang, Matthew
Don Mills
13.25
nwi
5
9
Syed, Akbar
York Mills
13.27
nwi
5
10
Murray, Jordan
Westview Centenn
13.33
nwi
1
11
Malik, Saad
Emery
13.35
nwi
4
12
Ramsay, Shamar
Victoria Park
13.37
nwi
4
13
Zhao, Carl
Earl Haig
13.39
nwi
3
14
White, Kushane
Emery
13.57
nwi
4
15
Ogiesoba, Osas
Emery
13.60
nwi
3
16
Babarubu, Bilal
Sir Sandford Fle
13.74
nwi
5
16
Han, Michael
Emery
13.74
nwi
1
18
Luong, ben
Don Mills
13.75
nwi
2
19
Salmon, Frankie
Emery
13.78
nwi
4
20
Giridhar, Thanvin
Don Mills
13.88
nwi
3
21
Wu, Corey
Earl Haig
13.95
nwi
2
22
Tieu, Kevin
Don Mills
14.17
nwi
4
23
Yislam, Salim
Sir Sandford Fle
14.81
nwi
3
24
Vuong, Patrick
Windfields Jr. H
16.27
nwi
1
--
Bilugan, Paul
William Lyon Mac
NT
nwi
2
--
Tugrul, Halil
Northview Height
NT
nwi
1
--
Dan, Venis
William Lyon Mac
NT
nwi
5
--
Zhang, Michael
Earl Haig
NT
nwi
1
--
White, Edwin
Emery
NT
nwi
3
--
Reetash, Saha
Emery
NT
nwi
2
--
Ngo, martin
Nelson A Boylen
NT
nwi
4
--
Watts, Shevonne Witter
Sir Sandford Fle
NT
nwi
4
--
Noble, Christopher
Nelson A Boylen
NT
nwi
5
--
Linton-Saunders, Derice
George S Henry A
NT
nwi
2
--
Pope, Sellon
Nelson A Boylen
NT
nwi
3
--
Gupta, Vineet
Victoria Park
NT
nwi
5
--
Chiang, Peter
Windfields Jr. H
DQ
nwi
5
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Constantine, Terrence
Emery
11.73
nwi
1
10
2
Nash, Sonjoe
Downsview
11.96
nwi
1
8
3
McEwen, Kevin
Newtonbrook
12.45
nwi
1
6
4
Su, Danny
Victoria Park
12.67
nwi
1
5
5
Yao, Yiwei
Don Mills
12.92
nwi
1
4
6
Love, Dayvon
Nelson A Boylen
13.18
nwi
1
3
7
Chen, Kevin
Zion Heights
13.24
nwi
1
2
8
Lex, jonathan
Windfields Jr. H
13.45
nwi
1
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Constantine, Terrence
Emery
11.95
nwi
2
5
Nash, Sonjoe
Downsview
12.22
nwi
2
2
McEwen, Kevin
Newtonbrook
12.60
nwi
4
6
Su, Danny
Victoria Park
12.74
nwi
2
3
Love, Dayvon
Nelson A Boylen
13.18
nwi
3
7
Yao, Yiwei
Don Mills
13.20
nwi
3
4
Chen, Kevin
Zion Heights
13.24
nwi
1
8
Lex, jonathan
Windfields Jr. H
13.30
nwi
1
9
Martinez-Kerandas, Javie
Zion Heights
13.36
nwi
2
10
Jambhale, Sanket
Northview Height
13.63
nwi
3
11
Crawforde, Akeen
Emery
13.64
nwi
4
12
Small, Orlando
Zion Heights
13.72
nwi
2
13
Chatrie, Jamar
Emery
13.78
nwi
1
14
Chuo, Steven
St Andrew's Juni
13.80
nwi
2
15
Gong, Hao Nan
Windfields Jr. H
13.93
nwi
3
16
Verceles, Isaac
St Andrew's Juni
14.05
nwi
3
17
Rameharry, Ramesh
Emery
14.08
nwi
4
18
Coley, Daniel
Emery
14.15
nwi
2
19
Wan, Damon
Don Valley Jr HS
14.18
nwi
4
20
Shafayet, Aninda
Victoria Park
14.35
nwi
1
21
Lu, Jeffrey
Windfields Jr. H
14.58
nwi
1
22
Cheung, Nathan
Windfields Jr. H
14.68
nwi
3
23
Cao, Fred
Victoria Park
14.80
nwi
1
24
Shi, Kevin
William Lyon Mac
14.93
nwi
4
25
Ghaloori, Pedram
Earl Haig
15.60
nwi
1
26
Mashouri, Pouria
Earl Haig
15.90
nwi
4
--
Esser, Max
William Lyon Mac
NT
nwi
2
--
Raza, Mehwar
William Lyon Mac
NT
nwi
3
--
Moreno, Mark
Northview Height
NT
nwi
3
--
Jeyakumar, Jathuson
Northview Height
NT
nwi
1
--
Garcia, Josh
Downsview
NT
nwi
4
--
Tkachov, Timur
Northview Height
NT
nwi
4
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fearon, Kremar
Downsview
11.47
nwi
1
10
2
Scoburgh, Ryan
Victoria Park
11.58
nwi
1
8
3
Nash, Jovaughn
Downsview
11.66
nwi
1
6
4
Shepherd, Sean
Westview Centenn
11.71
nwi
1
5
5
Ing-Ducreau, Sean
Sir Sandford Fle
12.10
nwi
1
4
6
Hall, Reece
Sir Sandford Fle
12.15
nwi
1
3
7
Castor, Don
Victoria Park
12.44
nwi
1
2
8
Williams, Shandal-Lee
Westview Centenn
12.55
nwi
1
1
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Scoburgh, Ryan
Victoria Park
11.51
nwi
3
6
Nash, Jovaughn
Downsview
11.67
nwi
3
2
Fearon, Kremar
Downsview
11.77
nwi
1
2
Shepherd, Sean
Westview Centenn
11.77
nwi
4
7
Ing-Ducreau, Sean
Sir Sandford Fle
11.90
nwi
3
8
Hall, Reece
Sir Sandford Fle
12.06
nwi
3
9
Durant, Mosran
Sir Sandford Fle
12.10
nwi
4
10
Barnett, Andre
CW Jefferys
12.11
nwi
3
11
Darko, Ghanat
Nelson A Boylen
12.20
nwi
4
4
Williams, Shandal-Lee
Westview Centenn
12.29
nwi
2
12
King, Christian
Downsview
12.31
nwi
1
13
Bennett, Chavon
George S Henry A
12.36
nwi
4
14
David, Ernest
CW Jefferys
12.42
nwi
2
5
Castor, Don
Victoria Park
12.49
nwi
5
15
Dzhenkov, Danny
Northview Height
12.50
nwi
5
16
Williams, Jamal
Sir Sandford Fle
12.89
nwi
1
17
Cordero-Romine, Nicholas
York Mills
12.91
nwi
5
18
Little, Taylor
York Mills
12.99
nwi
2
19
Buenaventura, Nikolas
William Lyon Mac
13.01
nwi
2
20
Prescott-Brown, Caelen
William Lyon Mac
13.20
nwi
2
21
Hobbs, Clay
Emery
13.24
nwi
1
22
Opare, David
Northview Height
13.40
nwi
5
23
Adubofuor, Jeffrey
CW Jefferys
13.41
nwi
1
23
Hoang, Everet
George S Henry A
13.41
nwi
4
25
Dieng, Jimmy
Northview Height
13.57
nwi
3
26
Naoumov, Dmitri
Northview Height
13.61
nwi
5
27
Huynh, Paul
William Lyon Mac
13.79
nwi
4
28
Jamal, Faizan
Emery
13.82
nwi
2
29
Arama, Daniel
Newtonbrook
14.02
nwi
1
30
McClune, Jason
Northview Height
14.10
nwi
3
31
Enkhbat, Batlibed
Newtonbrook
14.17
nwi
3
32
Patrick, Darren
Nelson A Boylen
14.19
nwi
2
33
Burke, Dylan
Downsview
14.54
nwi
2
34
Kuo, Nick
Newtonbrook
14.70
nwi
5
--
Mohammad, Suhrab
Northview Height
NT
nwi
4
--
Redhead, Donson
Westview Centenn
NT
nwi
5
--
Martin, Rushane
Nelson A Boylen
NT
nwi
1
--
Livingston, Andrew
Sir Sandford Fle
NT
nwi
5
--
Laze, Klei
Victoria Park
NT
nwi
1
Mens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kandeth, Vikram
York Mills
24.54
nwi
1
10
2
Lau, Gordon
York Mills
24.81
nwi
1
8
3
Forsythe, Zach
York Mills
25.16
nwi
1
6
4
Adewusi, Ademola
Westview Centenn
25.17
nwi
1
5
5
Prescod, Adonis
Downsview
25.45
nwi
1
4
6
Adu-Poku, Nana
Westview Centenn
26.00
nwi
1
3
7
Estick, Devante
Emery
26.15
nwi
1
2
8
Coley, Fabian
Emery
26.17
nwi
1
1
Mens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kandeth, Vikram
York Mills
24.59
nwi
3
2
Lau, Gordon
York Mills
25.19
nwi
2
6
Forsythe, Zach
York Mills
25.41
nwi
3
3
Adewusi, Ademola
Westview Centenn
25.54
nwi
5
4
Adu-Poku, Nana
Westview Centenn
25.86
nwi
1
7
Prescod, Adonis
Downsview
26.27
nwi
1
5
Coley, Fabian
Emery
26.35
nwi
4
8
Estick, Devante
Emery
26.37
nwi
2
9
Brathwaite, Davien
CW Jefferys
26.40
nwi
4
10
Jia, Ted
Don Mills
26.56
nwi
2
11
Malik, Saad
Emery
26.73
nwi
5
12
Nkenmor, Joshua
William Lyon Mac
26.77
nwi
3
13
Cai, Sammy
Don Mills
26.84
nwi
4
14
Chambers, Rishay
Nelson A Boylen
28.12
nwi
4
15
Salmon, Frankie
Emery
28.54
nwi
2
16
Grigorescu, Victor
Windfields Jr. H
28.87
nwi
1
17
Monkoev, Aktan
Newtonbrook
29.35
nwi
5
18
Chung, Kevin
Victoria Park
31.54
nwi
5
19
Vuong, Patrick
Windfields Jr. H
33.59
nwi
3
--
Ramsay, Shamar
Victoria Park
NT
nwi
1
--
Gupta, Vineet
Victoria Park
NT
nwi
3
--
Watts, Shevonne Witter
Sir Sandford Fle
NT
nwi
1
--
Murray, Jordan
Westview Centenn
NT
nwi
3
--
Zhao, Carl
Earl Haig
NT
nwi
2
--
Regular-Waine, Austin
William Lyon Mac
NT
nwi
4
--
Yin, Li
William Lyon Mac
NT
nwi
3
--
Bailey, Jerome
Westview Centenn
NT
nwi
4
--
Mejia, Elias
Nelson A Boylen
NT
nwi
5
--
Hopper, Patrick
Earl Haig
NT
nwi
3
--
Zhang, Michael
Earl Haig
NT
nwi
1
--
White, Edwin
Emery
NT
nwi
4
--
Ogiesoba, Osas
Emery
NT
nwi
2
--
Noble, Christopher
Nelson A Boylen
NT
nwi
2
--
Lavia, Haafiz
Nelson A Boylen
NT
nwi
5
--
Pope, Sellon
Nelson A Boylen
NT
nwi
1
--
Ngo, martin
Nelson A Boylen
NT
nwi
5
Mens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Constantine, Terrence
Emery
23.95
nwi
1
10
2
Nash, Sonjoe
Downsview
24.59
nwi
1
8
3
Simpson, Joshua
Don Valley Jr HS
25.57
nwi
1
6
4
McEwen, Kevin
Newtonbrook
25.72
nwi
1
5
5
Yao, Yiwei
Don Mills
26.35
nwi
1
4
6
Su, Danny
Victoria Park
26.51
nwi
1
3
7
Tahavori, Houman
Newtonbrook
27.47
nwi
1
2
--
Jeyakumar, Jathuson
Northview Height
NT
nwi
1
Mens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Constantine, Terrence
Emery
23.54
nwi
4
5
Nash, Sonjoe
Downsview
24.09
nwi
4
2
Simpson, Joshua
Don Valley Jr HS
24.80
nwi
1
3
McEwen, Kevin
Newtonbrook
25.77
nwi
2
6
Yao, Yiwei
Don Mills
26.07
nwi
2
7
Su, Danny
Victoria Park
26.35
nwi
2
4
Tahavori, Houman
Newtonbrook
26.52
nwi
3
8
Jeyakumar, Jathuson
Northview Height
26.64
nwi
4
9
Crawforde, Akeen
Emery
26.92
nwi
3
10
White, Edwin
Emery
27.18
nwi
3
11
Hajnal, Garrett
St Andrew's Juni
27.37
nwi
1
12
Love, Dayvon
Nelson A Boylen
27.45
nwi
1
13
Small, Orlando
Zion Heights
27.61
nwi
4
14
Chuo, Steven
St Andrew's Juni
28.50
nwi
4
15
Lu, Jeffrey
Windfields Jr. H
28.96
nwi
4
16
Shee, Babrama
Westview Centenn
29.40
nwi
3
17
Shafayet, Aninda
Victoria Park
29.43
nwi
1
18
Nachiappan, Meyyappan
Victoria Park
29.68
nwi
2
19
Cheung, Nathan
Windfields Jr. H
30.11
nwi
2
20
Ghaloori, Pedram
Earl Haig
31.43
nwi
1
21
Kwan, Ivan
St Andrew's Juni
33.93
nwi
3
--
Shi, Kevin
William Lyon Mac
NT
nwi
2
--
Moreno, Mark
Northview Height
NT
nwi
1
--
Garcia, Josh
Downsview
NT
nwi
2
--
Coley, Daniel
Emery
NT
nwi
4
--
Stellatos, Steve
Windfields Jr. H
NT
nwi
3
--
Lex, jonathan
Windfields Jr. H
NT
nwi
3
Mens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fearon, Kremar
Downsview
23.11
nwi
1
10
2
Shepherd, Sean
Westview Centenn
23.36
nwi
1
8
3
Scoburgh, Ryan
Victoria Park
23.37
nwi
1
6
4
Nash, Jovaughn
Downsview
23.60
nwi
1
5
5
Ing-Ducreau, Sean
Sir Sandford Fle
23.74
nwi
1
4
6
Ford, Everton
Nelson A Boylen
24.77
nwi
1
3
7
Durant, Mosran
Sir Sandford Fle
24.90
nwi
1
2
--
Kuo, Steven
Newtonbrook
NT
nwi
1
Mens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Scoburgh, Ryan
Victoria Park
23.38
nwi
2
1
Shepherd, Sean
Westview Centenn
23.38
nwi
1
3
Kuo, Steven
Newtonbrook
23.48
nwi
5
6
Ing-Ducreau, Sean
Sir Sandford Fle
23.81
nwi
2
7
Fearon, Kremar
Downsview
23.91
nwi
5
4
Nash, Jovaughn
Downsview
23.92
nwi
4
8
Durant, Mosran
Sir Sandford Fle
24.19
nwi
1
5
Ford, Everton
Nelson A Boylen
24.59
nwi
3
9
Barnett, Andre
CW Jefferys
24.79
nwi
2
10
Bennett, Chavon
George S Henry A
24.81
nwi
3
11
Hall, Reece
Sir Sandford Fle
25.00
nwi
1
12
Aburam, Nana
Nelson A Boylen
25.26
nwi
3
13
Williams, Shandal-Lee
Westview Centenn
25.30
nwi
2
14
Darko, Ghanat
Nelson A Boylen
25.33
nwi
1
15
Little, Taylor
York Mills
25.35
nwi
3
16
Castor, Don
Victoria Park
25.46
nwi
4
17
Gardner, Mark
Nelson A Boylen
25.98
nwi
2
18
David, Ernest
CW Jefferys
26.08
nwi
1
19
Chen, Kevin
Victoria Park
26.76
nwi
1
20
Walford, Michael
Nelson A Boylen
27.05
nwi
5
21
He, Liang
Don Mills
28.55
nwi
1
22
Mohiadin, Suleyman
Nelson A Boylen
29.22
nwi
5
23
Burke, Dylan
Downsview
29.50
nwi
5
24
McClune, Jason
Northview Height
29.64
nwi
3
25
Samadzadeh, Houman
Georges Vanier -
30.45
nwi
1
--
Redhead, Donson
Westview Centenn
NT
nwi
4
--
Meggie, Rohan
Westview Centenn
NT
nwi
5
--
Gramotenko, Ruslan
Newtonbrook
NT
nwi
2
--
Maes, Gershom
William Lyon Mac
NT
nwi
4
--
Sealy, Delvin
Nelson A Boylen
NT
nwi
4
--
Opare, David
Northview Height
NT
nwi
5
--
Martin, Rushane
Nelson A Boylen
NT
nwi
4
--
Dieng, Jimmy
Northview Height
NT
nwi
3
--
Williams, Jamal
Sir Sandford Fle
NT
nwi
4
--
Patrick, Darren
Nelson A Boylen
NT
nwi
2
Mens 400m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kandeth, Vikram
York Mills
54.69
1
10
2
Forsythe, Zach
York Mills
56.94
1
8
3
Adu-Poku, Nana
Westview Centenn
57.04
1
6
4
Estick, Devante
Emery
57.69
3
5
5
Soedirgo, Jeremiah
York Mills
58.00
1
4
6
Zimane, Viktor
Newtonbrook
59.75
3
3
7
Omer, Ismael
William Lyon Mac
1:01.50
3
2
8
Chan, Caleb
Victoria Park
1:01.81
3
1
9
Wu, Corey
Earl Haig
1:02.76
2
10
Bailey, Jerome
Westview Centenn
1:05.09
1
11
Grigorescu, Victor
Windfields Jr. H
1:07.35
2
12
Hopper, Patrick
Earl Haig
1:10.03
1
13
McGrath, Matthew
Victoria Park
1:11.76
2
--
Gupta, Vineet
Victoria Park
NT
2
--
Dan, Venis
William Lyon Mac
NT
2
--
Giridhar, Thanvin
Don Mills
NT
1
--
Cooper, Zac
Windfields Jr. H
NT
2
--
Zhang, David
Earl Haig
NT
2
--
Chambers, Rishay
Nelson A Boylen
NT
1
--
Watts, Shevonne Witter
Sir Sandford Fle
NT
3
--
Lavia, Haafiz
Nelson A Boylen
NT
2
Mens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nash, Sonjoe
Downsview
54.60
1
10
2
Brazier, Deshawn
Newtonbrook
56.22
1
8
3
Simpson, Joshua
Don Valley Jr HS
57.14
1
6
4
Small, Orlando
Zion Heights
1:00.93
1
5
5
Tan, Tommy
Windfields Jr. H
1:03.27
1
4
6
Verceles, Isaac
St Andrew's Juni
1:03.93
3
3
7
Chen, Kevin
Zion Heights
1:04.70
1
2
8
Wu, Joseph
Don Mills
1:05.23
2
1
9
Chuo, Steven
St Andrew's Juni
1:05.53
3
10
Sellars, Matthew
Don Mills
1:07.10
3
11
Shen, Tony
Zion Heights
1:07.12
2
12
Shee, Babrama
Westview Centenn
1:07.26
3
13
Cobe, Chevy
Sir Sandford Fle
1:08.04
2
14
Chatrie, Jamar
Emery
1:10.02
2
15
Kwan, Ivan
St Andrew's Juni
1:16.65
2
--
Chahrour, Ali
Victoria Park
NT
2
--
Najiullah, Ahad
Windfields Jr. H
NT
1
--
Moreno, Mark
Northview Height
NT
2
--
Mao, Justin
Earl Haig
NT
1
--
Boughner, Matt
Windfields Jr. H
NT
2
Mens 400m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Shepherd, Sean
Westview Centenn
54.15
1
10
2
Dolgin, Matthew
Earl Haig
54.53
1
8
3
Ford, Everton
Nelson A Boylen
55.01
1
6
4
Raghanandan, Danny
Westview Centenn
55.24
1
5
5
Cordero-Romine, Nicholas
York Mills
56.08
1
4
6
Sanchara, Roy
Westview Centenn
57.61
1
3
7
Gardner, Mark
Nelson A Boylen
57.72
2
2
8
Wong, Daniel
York Mills
58.75
2
1
9
Seepersaud, Arvin
Westview Centenn
1:00.22
1
10
Walford, Michael
Nelson A Boylen
1:01.13
2
11
Jumakhon, Shafiq
Nelson A Boylen
1:01.66
2
12
Mackel, Kevin
Northview Height
1:03.26
3
13
Mohiadin, Suleyman
Nelson A Boylen
1:04.97
2
14
Phou, Vincent
Nelson A Boylen
1:05.51
3
15
Khairkhahi, Navid
York Mills
1:06.97
3
--
Laze, Klei
Victoria Park
NT
3
--
He, Liang
Don Mills
NT
3
--
El-Maadawi, Omar
Newtonbrook
NT
2
--
Samadzadeh, Houman
Georges Vanier -
NT
2
--
Aburam, Nana
Nelson A Boylen
NT
1
--
Gramotenko, Ruslan
Newtonbrook
NT
2
Mens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fronda, Dylan
William Lyon Mac
2:17.44
1
10
2
Douglas, Jarel
Newtonbrook
2:19.39
1
8
3
Kwarko-fosu, Kwesi
York Mills
2:21.83
1
6
4
Mpofu, Killian
Westview Centenn
2:25.15
1
5
5
Soedirgo, Jeremiah
York Mills
2:25.17
1
4
6
Dalmia, Shreyash
Victoria Park
2:34.21
1
3
7
Crainic, Calin
Earl Haig
2:37.63
1
2
8
Chung, Kevin
Victoria Park
2:47.34
2
1
--
Zhang, David
Earl Haig
NT
1
--
Bailey, Jerome
Westview Centenn
NT
1
--
Cooper, Zac
Windfields Jr. H
NT
2
--
McGrath, Matthew
Victoria Park
DNF
1
Mens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Aljoe, Junior
Newtonbrook
2:14.46
1
10
2
Brazier, Deshawn
Newtonbrook
2:19.11
1
8
3
Hu, Nathaniel
St Andrew's Juni
2:20.22
1
6
4
Pinnace, Jordan
Don Valley Jr HS
2:22.55
1
5
5
Sobolev, Vania
William Lyon Mac
2:24.34
1
4
6
Nettleton, Greg
Windfields Jr. H
2:24.94
1
3
7
Rooke, Shawn
Don Mills
2:27.74
1
2
8
Zafari, Hirad
Don Mills
2:32.21
1
1
9
Shee, Babrama
Westview Centenn
2:33.59
1
10
Wong, Nicholas
Zion Heights
2:33.66
1
11
Wan, Leroy
Zion Heights
2:36.60
1
12
Grabke, Emerson
St Andrew's Juni
2:36.98
1
13
Chan, Matthew
Earl Haig
2:38.77
1
14
Lu, Bill
Earl Haig
2:39.34
1
15
Yang, Kevin
Zion Heights
2:39.89
1
16
Tse, Wasang
Earl Haig
2:40.26
1
17
Wang, Alex
Don Mills
2:42.55
1
18
Mistry, Nisarg
William Lyon Mac
2:45.12
1
19
Abdul, Nur
Westview Centenn
2:47.41
1
20
McCormack, Peter
Don Valley Jr HS
2:47.79
1
--
Cermjani, Dardan
Victoria Park
NT
1
--
Wu, Kevin
Victoria Park
NT
1
--
Najiullah, Ahad
Windfields Jr. H
NT
1
--
Boughner, Matt
Windfields Jr. H
NT
1
--
Ryu, Issac
Don Mills
NT
1
--
Cobe, Chevy
Sir Sandford Fle
NT
1
--
Tan, Tommy
Windfields Jr. H
NT
1
Mens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rooke, Kevin
Don Mills
2:05.28
1
10
2
Dobrin, Andrei
Don Mills
2:11.56
2
8
3
Cordero-Romine, Nicholas
York Mills
2:12.79
1
6
4
Raghanandan, Danny
Westview Centenn
2:15.63
1
5
5
Golzari, Idean
York Mills
2:19.59
1
4
6
Wong, Daniel
York Mills
2:25.59
1
3
7
McEwen, Kevin
Newtonbrook
2:25.77
2
2
8
Jumakhon, Shafiq
Nelson A Boylen
2:34.72
1
1
9
Tsering, Myima
Victoria Park
2:37.50
2
10
El-Maadawi, Omar
Newtonbrook
2:47.79
1
11
Mackel, Kevin
Northview Height
3:06.99
2
--
Thoahlane, Pokane
Newtonbrook
NT
1
--
Smith, Keegan
Sir Sandford Fle
NT
1
--
Shu, Peter Chang
Earl Haig
NT
1
--
Jackson, Shaquone
Sir Sandford Fle
NT
2
--
Smith, Jerome
Sir Sandford Fle
NT
2
Mens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fronda, Dylan
William Lyon Mac
4:49.12
1
10
2
Mpofu, Killian
Westview Centenn
4:49.38
1
8
3
Douglas, Jarel
Newtonbrook
4:51.01
1
6
4
Petrosiants, Artem
Northview Height
4:56.15
1
5
5
Kwarko-fosu, Kwesi
York Mills
5:06.47
1
4
6
Ibrahim, Abdulkarim
Nelson A Boylen
5:13.75
1
3
7
Challapally, Vasant
Victoria Park
5:19.19
1
2
8
Galler-Tough, Adam
Newtonbrook
5:23.23
1
1
9
Wolfe, Jake
Windfields Jr. H
5:24.82
1
10
Crainic, Calin
Earl Haig
5:28.41
1
11
Barker, Matthew
Northview Height
5:31.38
1
12
Lambotharan, Saai Geetha
Victoria Park
5:34.66
1
13
Hatch, Ryan
Windfields Jr. H
5:49.83
1
14
Yee, Ryan
Windfields Jr. H
6:24.27
1
--
Mohamed, Jamal
George S Henry A
NT
1
Mens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rukaj, Rigers
St Andrew's Juni
4:37.02
1
10
2
Aljoe, Junior
Newtonbrook
4:56.63
1
8
3
Sobolev, Vania
William Lyon Mac
4:58.75
1
6
4
Chan, Thomas
Earl Haig
4:58.92
1
5
5
Qiu, Bobby
Don Mills
4:59.96
1
4
6
Nettleton, Greg
Windfields Jr. H
5:07.01
1
3
7
Medrek, Alex
Windfields Jr. H
5:08.27
1
2
8
Fynney, Matthew
Don Mills
5:15.31
1
1
9
Coley, Daniel
Emery
5:16.87
1
10
Cobe, Chevy
Sir Sandford Fle
5:17.67
1
11
Goodarznia, Arash
Windfields Jr. H
5:20.62
1
12
Tsui, David
Victoria Park
5:24.62
1
13
Ning, Tian-Shi
Don Valley Jr HS
5:25.40
1
14
Hueglin, Brent
Don Mills
5:26.89
1
15
Lo, Oliver
Zion Heights
5:27.47
1
16
Rooke, Shawn
Don Mills
5:28.53
1
17
Ryu, Issac
Don Mills
5:29.89
1
18
Zafari, Hirad
Don Mills
5:35.50
1
19
Jin, Tony
Zion Heights
5:35.65
1
20
Wong, Nicholas
Zion Heights
5:37.53
1
21
Mistry, Nisarg
William Lyon Mac
5:39.25
1
22
Wang, Alex
Don Mills
5:54.66
1
23
Gill, Surrinder
Northview Height
6:02.61
1
--
Wu, Kevin
Victoria Park
NT
1
--
Ohri, Krish
William Lyon Mac
NT
1
--
Lu, Bill
Earl Haig
NT
1
--
Abdul, Nur
Westview Centenn
NT
1
--
Tse, Wasang
Earl Haig
NT
1
--
Rampersaud, Ryan
CW Jefferys
NT
1
--
Chan, Matthew
Earl Haig
NT
1
--
Manbodh, Mark
George S Henry A
NT
1
Mens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rooke, Kevin
Don Mills
4:07.00
1
10
2
MacIver, John
York Mills
4:41.41
1
8
3
Raghanandan, Danny
Westview Centenn
4:42.19
1
6
4
El-Maadawi, Omar
Newtonbrook
5:26.57
1
5
--
Smith, Keegan
Sir Sandford Fle
NT
1
--
Smith, Jerome
Sir Sandford Fle
NT
1
--
Dobrin, Andrei
Don Mills
NT
1
--
Maes, Gershom
William Lyon Mac
NT
1
--
Jackson, Shaquone
Sir Sandford Fle
NT
1
--
Vul, Daniel
Northview Height
NT
1
--
Rashev, James
Northview Height
NT
1
--
Medvedev, Dan
Northview Height
NT
1
--
Shu, Peter Chang
Earl Haig
NT
1
--
Yuan, Alan
Don Mills
NT
1
--
Poon, Chadwick
Don Mills
NT
1
Mens 3000m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mpofu, Killian
Westview Centenn
10:37.53
1
10
2
Kwarko-fosu, Kwesi
York Mills
11:13.84
1
8
3
Challapally, Vasant
Victoria Park
11:28.98
1
6
4
Mohamed, Jamal
George S Henry A
11:31.56
1
5
5
Galler-Tough, Adam
Newtonbrook
11:42.19
1
4
6
Wolfe, Jake
Windfields Jr. H
11:42.32
1
3
7
Lambotharan, Saai Geetha
Victoria Park
12:08.31
1
2
8
Hatch, Ryan
Windfields Jr. H
12:45.15
1
1
9
Yee, Ryan
Windfields Jr. H
13:19.06
1
--
Ibrahim, Abdulkarim
Nelson A Boylen
NT
1
Mens 3000m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rukaj, Rigers
St Andrew's Juni
10:17.48
1
10
2
Hu, Nathaniel
St Andrew's Juni
10:26.09
1
8
3
Qiu, Bobby
Don Mills
10:45.83
1
6
4
Ibrahim, Abdulkarim
Nelson A Boylen
11:01.09
1
5
5
Chan, Thomas
Earl Haig
11:02.46
1
4
6
Medrek, Alex
Windfields Jr. H
11:03.05
1
3
7
Fynney, Matthew
Don Mills
11:09.02
1
2
8
Nettleton, Greg
Windfields Jr. H
11:19.08
1
1
9
Goodarznia, Arash
Windfields Jr. H
11:21.86
1
10
Lo, Oliver
Zion Heights
11:45.76
1
11
Jin, Tony
Zion Heights
11:57.31
1
12
Yang, Kevin
Zion Heights
12:28.42
1
13
Abdul, Nur
Westview Centenn
12:54.90
1
14
Lowenstein, Josh
Windfields Jr. H
13:52.65
1
--
Esser, Max
William Lyon Mac
NT
1
--
Halilovic, Berko
Don Valley Jr HS
NT
1
--
Wang, Alex
Don Mills
NT
1
Mens 3000m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rooke, Kevin
Don Mills
9:10.98
1
10
2
Rashev, James
Northview Height
10:27.58
1
8
3
Vul, Daniel
Northview Height
12:30.79
1
6
--
Smith, Jerome
Sir Sandford Fle
NT
1
--
Maes, Gershom
William Lyon Mac
NT
1
--
Poon, Chadwick
Don Mills
NT
1
--
Smith, Keegan
Sir Sandford Fle
NT
1
Mens 2k Steeple Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
MacIver, John
York Mills
7:07.14
1
10
2
Dobrin, Andrei
Don Mills
7:12.43
1
8
3
Medvedev, Dan
Northview Height
7:12.92
1
6
4
Wong, Daniel
York Mills
7:45.93
1
5
5
Hajnal, Garrett
St Andrew's Juni
8:33.53
1
4
6
Choe, Albert
Windfields Jr. H
9:32.43
1
3
--
Lowenstein, Josh
Windfields Jr. H
NT
1
Mens 100m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Chan, Michael
Don Mills
16.80
nwi
1
10
2
Forsythe, Zach
York Mills
18.13
nwi
1
8
3
Omer, Ismael
William Lyon Mac
20.63
nwi
1
6
4
Lou, Bryan
York Mills
22.27
nwi
1
5
5
Unic, Nicola
Windfields Jr. H
22.50
nwi
1
4
--
White, Kushane
Emery
NT
nwi
1
--
Bilugan, Paul
William Lyon Mac
NT
nwi
1
--
Geramai, Hooman
Newtonbrook
DQ
nwi
1
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lee, Kevin
Windfields Jr. H
19.40
nwi
1
10
2
Mompei, Refentse
Windfields Jr. H
20.17
nwi
1
8
3
Sobolev, Vania
William Lyon Mac
21.00
nwi
1
6
4
Stellatos, Steve
Windfields Jr. H
21.83
nwi
1
5
--
Lendown, Simon
Emery
NT
nwi
1
--
Esser, Max
William Lyon Mac
NT
nwi
1
--
Raza, Mehwar
William Lyon Mac
NT
nwi
1
Mens 110m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Taylor, O'Shea
York Mills
18.41
nwi
1
10
2
Golzari, Idean
York Mills
18.73
nwi
1
8
3
Little, Taylor
York Mills
19.90
nwi
1
6
4
Fung, Kai Yin
Earl Haig
20.40
nwi
1
5
5
Gray, Benjamin
William Lyon Mac
22.68
nwi
2
4
6
Enkhbat, Batlibed
Newtonbrook
23.12
nwi
1
3
--
Meggie, Rohan
Westview Centenn
NT
nwi
1
--
Buenaventura, Nikolas
William Lyon Mac
NT
nwi
2
--
Hobbs, Clay
Emery
NT
nwi
2
Mens 300m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Chan, Michael
Don Mills
44.47
1
10
2
Kandeth, Vikram
York Mills
44.99
1
8
3
Adu-Poku, Nana
Westview Centenn
46.49
1
6
4
Chon, Brandon
York Mills
48.93
1
5
5
Prescod, Adonis
Downsview
49.41
2
4
6
Omer, Ismael
William Lyon Mac
49.99
2
3
7
Syed, Akbar
York Mills
53.13
2
2
8
Lou, Bryan
York Mills
55.19
2
1
9
Unic, Nicola
Windfields Jr. H
56.88
1
--
Tugrul, Halil
Northview Height
NT
2
Mens 300m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lee, Kevin
Windfields Jr. H
51.16
1
10
2
Mompei, Refentse
Windfields Jr. H
52.04
1
8
--
Mao, Justin
Earl Haig
NT
1
Mens 400m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dolgin, Matthew
Earl Haig
1:05.02
1
10
2
MacIver, John
York Mills
1:06.87
1
8
3
Sanchara, Roy
Westview Centenn
1:09.14
1
6
4
Thoahlane, Pokane
Newtonbrook
1:11.63
1
5
--
Gramotenko, Ruslan
Newtonbrook
NT
1
--
Fung, Kai Yin
Earl Haig
NT
1
--
Meggie, Rohan
Westview Centenn
NT
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Junior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
York Mills
47.28
1
10
2
Relay Team
Don Mills
48.66
2
8
3
Relay Team
Westview Centenn
49.77
2
6
4
Relay Team
York Mills
49.82
1
5
5
Relay Team
Emery
50.78
2
4
6
Relay Team
Newtonbrook
51.67
2
3
7
Relay Team
Earl Haig
53.30
1
2
--
Relay Team
Earl Haig
NT
1
--
Relay Team
Northview Height
NT
1
--
Relay Team
Sir Sandford Fle
NT
1
--
Relay Team
Nelson A Boylen
NT
1
--
Relay Team
Sir Sandford Fle
NT
1
--
Relay Team
Victoria Park
NT
2
--
Relay Team
William Lyon Mac
NT
2
--
Relay Team
Windfields Jr. H
DQ
2
--
Relay Team
Don Mills
DQ
2
Mens 4x100m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Emery
48.75
1
10
2
Relay Team
Newtonbrook
48.95
1
8
3
Relay Team
Windfields Jr. H
50.15
1
6
4
Relay Team
Zion Heights
54.08
1
5
--
Relay Team
Victoria Park
DQ
1
--
Relay Team
Windfields Jr. H
DQ
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Downsview
45.42
2
10
2
Relay Team
Victoria Park
45.93
2
8
3
Relay Team
Sir Sandford Fle
46.13
1
6
4
Relay Team
Westview Centenn
46.75
1
5
5
Relay Team
York Mills
48.69
1
4
6
Relay Team
CW Jefferys
49.19
1
3
7
Relay Team
Victoria Park
50.28
1
2
8
Relay Team
Nelson A Boylen
52.04
2
1
9
Relay Team
Newtonbrook
52.68
2
--
Relay Team
Sir Sandford Fle
NT
2
--
Relay Team
William Lyon Mac
NT
1
--
Relay Team
Northview Height
NT
1
--
Relay Team
George S Henry A
DQ
2
--
Relay Team
Nelson A Boylen
DQ
1
Mens 4x400m Relay Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
York Mills
3:50.35
1
10
2
Relay Team
Westview Centenn
3:51.91
2
8
3
Relay Team
Newtonbrook
3:57.19
2
6
4
Relay Team
Nelson A Boylen
3:57.84
1
5
5
Relay Team
Don Mills
4:02.25
2
4
6
Relay Team
York Mills
4:07.83
1
3
7
Relay Team
Nelson A Boylen
4:17.39
1
2
8
Relay Team
Don Valley Jr HS
4:17.51
3
1
9
Relay Team
St Andrew's Juni
4:22.06
3
10
Relay Team
Don Mills
4:25.55
1
11
Relay Team
Windfields Jr. H
4:25.58
1
12
Relay Team
St Andrew's Juni
4:41.85
2
--
Relay Team
Zion Heights
NT
2
--
Relay Team
Earl Haig
NT
3
--
Relay Team
Westview Centenn
NT
1
--
Relay Team
Sir Sandford Fle
NT
2
--
Relay Team
Victoria Park
NT
1
--
Relay Team
Newtonbrook
NT
2
--
Relay Team
Windfields Jr. H
NT
2
Mens Shot Put Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Belgrave, Nick
Westview Centenn
12.84m
(42'1.5)
1
10
2
Tieu, Kevin
Don Mills
12.34m
(40'5.75)
1
8
3
Yung, Paco
York Mills
10.10m
(33'1.5)
1
6
4
Seto, Richard
York Mills
10.04m
(32'11.25)
1
5
5
Aboutarie, Khaldoun
Windfields Jr. H
8.77m
(28'9.25)
1
4
6
Fortes, R.J.
Windfields Jr. H
8.48m
(27'9.75)
1
3
7
Jafar-Manesh, Abbas
Downsview
8.46m
(27'9)
1
2
--
Tran, Alex
Earl Haig
ND
(--)
1
--
Xue, Kevin
Don Mills
ND
(--)
1
Mens Shot Put Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Chahine, Kale
Windfields Jr. H
12.47m
(40'10.75)
1
10
2
Ko, Jonathan
St Andrew's Juni
10.87m
(35'7.75)
1
8
3
Chung, Alex
Zion Heights
10.40m
(34'1.25)
1
6
4
Shen, Tony
Zion Heights
9.35m
(30'8)
1
5
5
Ecclestone, Justin
Windfields Jr. H
9.18m
(30'1.25)
1
4
6
Stamadianos, Tommy
Windfields Jr. H
9.12m
(29'11)
1
3
7
Kim, Andy
Zion Heights
7.85m
(25'9)
1
2
8
Mashouri, Pouria
Earl Haig
7.30m
(23'11.25)
1
1
--
Vassell, Tyrome
Westview Centenn
ND
(--)
1
--
Barrett, Gerome
Downsview
ND
(--)
1
Mens Shot Put Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Poldma, Mihkel
York Mills
12.72m
(41'8.75)
1
10
2
Davidson, Shawn
Westview Centenn
12.56m
(41'2.25)
1
8
3
Osei-Duah, Kevin
Westview Centenn
12.00m
(39'4.25)
1
6
4
Nagy, Andrew
Georges Vanier -
11.53m
(37'9.75)
1
5
5
Grant, Delano
Westview Centenn
11.09m
(36'4.5)
1
4
6
Spatafora, Michael
Earl Haig
11.01m
(36'1.25)
1
3
7
Modeste, Dalias
Downsview
10.54m
(34'6.75)
1
2
8
Arama, Daniel
Newtonbrook
9.06m
(29'8.5)
1
1
9
Corleto, Allan
Don Mills
8.38m
(27'5.75)
1
10
Valliancourt, Patrick
York Mills
8.26m
(27'1)
1
11
Orozco, Abner
George S Henry A
7.51m
(24'7.5)
1
--
Wilson, Matthew
Victoria Park
ND
(--)
1
--
Clark, Chris
Victoria Park
ND
(--)
1
--
Chang, Alex
Earl Haig
ND
(--)
1
--
Milligan, Michael
Westview Centenn
ND
(--)
1
--
Adubofuor, Jeffrey
CW Jefferys
ND
(--)
1
--
Danisz, Nikolasz
Westview Centenn
ND
(--)
1
--
Gueorguiev, Jack
Victoria Park
ND
(--)
1
Mens Discus Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Seto, Richard
York Mills
37.08m
(121'7.75)
1
10
2
Zhang, Li Hao
Don Mills
36.72m
(120'5.5)
1
8
3
Chon, Brandon
York Mills
29.82m
(97'10)
1
6
4
Yung, Paco
York Mills
29.60m
(97'1.25)
1
5
5
Hui, Jeffrey
Don Mills
28.41m
(93'2.5)
1
4
6
Belgrave, Nick
Westview Centenn
23.66m
(77'7.5)
1
3
7
Aboutarie, Khaldoun
Windfields Jr. H
21.63m
(70'11.5)
1
2
8
Fortes, R.J.
Windfields Jr. H
21.28m
(69'9.75)
1
1
--
Xue, Kevin
Don Mills
ND
(--)
1
--
Moradi, Milad
Windfields Jr. H
ND
(--)
1
Mens Discus Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ecclestone, Justin
Windfields Jr. H
31.90m
(104'7.75)
1
10
2
Chung, Alex
Zion Heights
31.65m
(103'10)
1
8
3
Love, Dayvon
Nelson A Boylen
27.36m
(89'9)
1
6
4
Wan, Danny
Windfields Jr. H
26.16m
(85'9.75)
1
5
5
Wood, Connor
Windfields Jr. H
21.36m
(70'0.75)
1
4
6
Huynh, Renfrew
Zion Heights
19.95m
(65'5.25)
1
3
7
Wan, Leroy
Zion Heights
15.06m
(49'4.75)
1
2
--
Vassell, Tyrome
Westview Centenn
ND
(--)
1
--
Barrett, Gerome
Downsview
ND
(--)
1
Mens Discus Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Spatafora, Michael
Earl Haig
36.72m
(120'5.5)
1
10
2
Poldma, Mihkel
York Mills
36.22m
(118'9.75)
1
8
3
Osei-Duah, Kevin
Westview Centenn
31.91m
(104'8.25)
1
6
4
Grant, Delano
Westview Centenn
30.69m
(100'8.25)
1
5
5
Daly, Connor
Newtonbrook
30.62m
(100'5.5)
1
4
6
Davidson, Shawn
Westview Centenn
30.62m
(100'5.5)
1
3
7
Nagy, Andrew
Georges Vanier -
27.91m
(91'6.75)
1
2
8
Chang, Alex
Earl Haig
25.39m
(83'3.5)
1
1
9
Milligan, Michael
Westview Centenn
25.23m
(82'9.25)
1
10
Zhao, Frank
Don Mills
24.54m
(80'6)
1
11
Ongoiba, Hamidou
Victoria Park
24.34m
(79'10.25)
1
12
Modeste, Dalias
Downsview
23.18m
(76'0.5)
1
13
Orozco, Abner
George S Henry A
22.56m
(74'0)
1
14
Luo, Ricky
Don Mills
21.03m
(68'11.75)
1
15
Gueorguiev, Jack
Victoria Park
20.38m
(66'10.25)
1
16
Fadhlaoui, Hayder
Victoria Park
19.59m
(64'3.25)
1
--
Corleto, Allan
Don Mills
ND
(--)
1
Mens Javelin Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Seto, Richard
York Mills
19.05m
(62'6)
1
2
Aboutarie, Khaldoun
Windfields Jr. H
18.60m
(61'0.25)
1
3
Fortes, R.J.
Windfields Jr. H
17.90m
(58'8.5)
1
4
Grigorescu, Victor
Windfields Jr. H
16.02m
(52'6.5)
1
5
Chon, Brandon
York Mills
15.40m
(50'6.25)
1
6
Jafar-Manesh, Abbas
Downsview
14.20m
(46'7)
1
7
Belgrave, Nick
Westview Centenn
12.42m
(40'8.75)
1
8
Tran, Alex
Earl Haig
11.92m
(39'1.25)
1
9
Moradi, Milad
Windfields Jr. H
11.09m
(36'4.5)
1
10
Lou, Bryan
York Mills
9.85m
(32'3.75)
1
--
Griforescu, Andrei
Windfields Jr. H
ND
(--)
1
Mens Javelin Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Chahine, Kale
Windfields Jr. H
33.76m
(110'9)
1
10
2
Chung, Alex
Zion Heights
29.00m
(95'1.5)
1
8
3
Ko, Jonathan
St Andrew's Juni
25.78m
(84'6.75)
1
6
4
Wood, Connor
Windfields Jr. H
25.14m
(82'5.75)
1
5
5
Stamadianos, Tommy
Windfields Jr. H
24.62m
(80'9.25)
1
4
6
Huynh, Renfrew
Zion Heights
21.90m
(71'10)
1
3
7
Sim, Eric
St Andrew's Juni
20.78m
(68'2)
1
2
8
Wan, Danny
Windfields Jr. H
18.14m
(59'6)
1
1
9
Love, Dayvon
Nelson A Boylen
13.94m
(45'8.75)
1
10
Ecclestone, Justin
Windfields Jr. H
13.02m
(42'8.5)
1
11
Hajnal, Garrett
St Andrew's Juni
12.98m
(42'7)
1
--
Raza, Mehwar
William Lyon Mac
ND
(--)
1
--
Vassell, Tyrome
Westview Centenn
ND
(--)
1
--
Shi, Kevin
William Lyon Mac
ND
(--)
1
--
Mashouri, Pouria
Earl Haig
ND
(--)
1
--
Barrett, Gerome
Downsview
ND
(--)
1
Mens Javelin Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Poldma, Mihkel
York Mills
44.50m
(145'11.75)
1
10
2
Spatafora, Michael
Earl Haig
40.80m
(133'10.25)
1
8
3
Valliancourt, Patrick
York Mills
37.40m
(122'8.25)
1
6
4
Nagy, Andrew
Georges Vanier -
35.50m
(116'5.5)
1
5
5
Corleto, Allan
Don Mills
33.60m
(110'2.75)
1
4
6
Sanchara, Roy
Westview Centenn
31.72m
(104'0.75)
1
3
7
Milligan, Michael
Westview Centenn
30.12m
(98'9.75)
1
2
8
Chang, Alex
Earl Haig
28.92m
(94'10.5)
1
1
9
Ng, Eric
Earl Haig
27.90m
(91'6.25)
1
10
Ongoiba, Hamidou
Victoria Park
26.90m
(88'3)
1
11
Grant, Delano
Westview Centenn
26.30m
(86'3.25)
1
12
Milouchev, Ivaylo
Victoria Park
25.30m
(83'0)
1
13
Osei-Duah, Kevin
Westview Centenn
19.88m
(65'2.5)
1
14
Fadhlaoui, Hayder
Victoria Park
19.80m
(64'11.5)
1
--
Davidson, Shawn
Westview Centenn
ND
(--)
1
--
Buenaventura, Nikolas
William Lyon Mac
ND
(--)
1
Mens High Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
--
Hall, Peter
Windfields Jr. H
NH
(--)
1
--
Chiang, Peter
Windfields Jr. H
NH
(--)
1
Mens High Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Crawforde, Akeen
Emery
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
10
2
Gong, Hao Nan
Windfields Jr. H
1.45m
(4'9)
1
8
3
Mompei, Refentse
Windfields Jr. H
1.40m
(4'7)
1
6
--
Mao, Justin
Earl Haig
NH
(--)
1
Mens High Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
--
Golzari, Idean
York Mills
NH
(--)
1
--
Baron, Jason
Victoria Park
NH
(--)
1
--
Valliancourt, Patrick
York Mills
NH
(--)
1
--
Daly, Connor
Newtonbrook
NH
(--)
1
--
Barnett, Jovano
George S Henry A
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Chan, Michael
Don Mills
5.52m
(18'1.25)
nwi
1
10
2
Lau, Gordon
York Mills
5.51m
(18'0.75)
nwi
1
8
3
White, Kushane
Emery
5.33m
(17'5.75)
nwi
1
6
4
Syed, Akbar
York Mills
5.15m
(16'10.75)
nwi
1
5
5
Cai, Sammy
Don Mills
5.12m
(16'9.5)
nwi
1
4
6
Prescod, Adonis
Downsview
4.95m
(16'2.75)
nwi
1
3
7
Babarubu, Bilal
Sir Sandford Fle
4.92m
(16'1.5)
nwi
1
2
8
Geramai, Hooman
Newtonbrook
4.75m
(15'7)
nwi
1
1
9
Zurita, Christian
York Mills
4.72m
(15'5.75)
nwi
1
10
Tugrul, Halil
Northview Height
4.42m
(14'6)
nwi
1
11
Zhang, Matthew
Don Mills
4.40m
(14'5)
nwi
1
12
Giridhar, Thanvin
Don Mills
3.87m
(12'8.25)
nwi
1
13
Han, Michael
Emery
3.82m
(12'6.25)
nwi
1
14
Yislam, Salim
Sir Sandford Fle
3.54m
(11'7.25)
nwi
1
--
Murray, Jordan
Westview Centenn
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Hall, Peter
Windfields Jr. H
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Adewusi, Ademola
Westview Centenn
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Griforescu, Andrei
Windfields Jr. H
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Pejic, Filip
Windfields Jr. H
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Monkoev, Aktan
Newtonbrook
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Su, Danny
Victoria Park
5.41m
(17'8.75)
nwi
1
10
2
Chahine, Kale
Windfields Jr. H
5.19m
(17'0.25)
nwi
1
8
3
Martinez-Kerandas, Javie
Zion Heights
4.90m
(16'0.75)
nwi
1
6
4
Cao, Fred
Victoria Park
4.89m
(16'0.5)
nwi
1
5
5
Sim, Eric
St Andrew's Juni
4.79m
(15'8.5)
nwi
1
4
6
Choi, Danny
Windfields Jr. H
4.71m
(15'5.25)
nwi
1
3
7
Tahavori, Houman
Newtonbrook
4.70m
(15'5)
nwi
1
2
8
Pinnace, Jordan
Don Valley Jr HS
4.65m
(15'3)
nwi
1
1
9
Mu, Jeffrey
Zion Heights
4.56m
(14'11.5)
nwi
1
10
Grauds, Nicholas
Northview Height
4.08m
(13'4.5)
nwi
1
11
Wong, Nicholas
Zion Heights
4.02m
(13'2.25)
nwi
1
12
Kwan, Ivan
St Andrew's Juni
3.40m
(11'1.75)
nwi
1
13
Sabanathan, Sophaangan
Don Valley Jr HS
2.88m
(9'5.25)
nwi
1
--
Lendown, Simon
Emery
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Nachiappan, Meyyappan
Victoria Park
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Gong, Hao Nan
Windfields Jr. H
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Tkachov, Timur
Northview Height
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Garcia, Josh
Downsview
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Hu, Nathaniel
St Andrew's Juni
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Moreno, Mark
Northview Height
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ing-Ducreau, Sean
Sir Sandford Fle
5.83m
(19'1.5)
nwi
1
10
2
McIntosh, Michael
George S Henry A
5.74m
(18'9.75)
nwi
1
8
3
Baron, Jason
Victoria Park
5.59m
(18'4)
nwi
1
6
4
McBean, Orane
Downsview
5.54m
(18'2)
nwi
1
5
5
Hall, Reece
Sir Sandford Fle
5.43m
(17'9.75)
nwi
1
4
6
Taylor, O'Shea
York Mills
5.42m
(17'9.25)
nwi
1
3
7
Opare, David
Northview Height
5.29m
(17'4.25)
nwi
1
2
8
Seepersaud, Arvin
Westview Centenn
5.00m
(16'4.75)
nwi
1
1
9
Durant, Mosran
Sir Sandford Fle
4.98m
(16'4)
nwi
1
10
Dolgin, Matthew
Earl Haig
4.97m
(16'3.5)
nwi
1
11
Tsering, Myima
Victoria Park
4.95m
(16'2.75)
nwi
1
12
Bennett, Chavon
George S Henry A
4.94m
(16'2.25)
nwi
1
13
Hoang, Everet
George S Henry A
4.72m
(15'5.75)
nwi
1
14
Renganathan, Sahaaren Sr
Victoria Park
4.66m
(15'3.25)
nwi
1
15
Williams, Jamal
Sir Sandford Fle
4.53m
(14'10.25)
nwi
1
16
King, Christian
Downsview
4.49m
(14'8.75)
nwi
1
17
Modeste, Dalias
Downsview
4.19m
(13'8.75)
nwi
1
18
Enkhbat, Batlibed
Newtonbrook
4.17m
(13'8)
nwi
1
19
Khairkhahi, Navid
York Mills
3.69m
(12'1.25)
nwi
1
--
Samadzadeh, Houman
Georges Vanier -
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Kuo, Steven
Newtonbrook
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Kuo, Nick
Newtonbrook
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Livingston, Andrew
Sir Sandford Fle
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Ousmand, Raheiz
George S Henry A
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Naoumov, Dmitri
Northview Height
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Duncan, Stefan
Victoria Park
10.58m
(34'8.5)
nwi
1
10
2
Cai, Sammy
Don Mills
10.18m
(33'4.75)
nwi
1
8
3
Geramai, Hooman
Newtonbrook
9.80m
(32'1.75)
nwi
1
6
4
Zurita, Christian
York Mills
9.60m
(31'5.75)
nwi
1
5
5
Zhang, Matthew
Don Mills
9.30m
(30'6)
nwi
1
4
--
Hall, Peter
Windfields Jr. H
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Unic, Nicola
Windfields Jr. H
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Chen, Kevin
Zion Heights
11.02m
(36'1.75)
nwi
1
10
2
Wu, Kevin
Victoria Park
10.73m
(35'2.25)
nwi
1
8
3
Choi, Danny
Windfields Jr. H
10.60m
(34'9.25)
nwi
1
6
4
Tahavori, Houman
Newtonbrook
9.92m
(32'6.5)
nwi
1
5
5
Wan, Damon
Don Valley Jr HS
9.45m
(31'0)
nwi
1
4
6
Grabke, Emerson
St Andrew's Juni
9.16m
(30'0.5)
nwi
1
3
7
Verceles, Isaac
St Andrew's Juni
8.92m
(29'3)
nwi
1
2
8
Yang, Kevin
Zion Heights
8.78m
(28'9.5)
nwi
1
1
9
Sato-Li, Andrew
Don Valley Jr HS
8.39m
(27'6.25)
nwi
1
--
Lendown, Simon
Emery
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Gong, Hao Nan
Windfields Jr. H
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McBean, Orane
Downsview
11.76m
(38'6.75)
nwi
1
10
2
Taylor, O'Shea
York Mills
11.60m
(38'0.5)
nwi
1
8
3
Baron, Jason
Victoria Park
11.55m
(37'10.5)
nwi
1
6
4
Seepersaud, Arvin
Westview Centenn
11.40m
(37'4.75)
nwi
1
5
5
Naoumov, Dmitri
Northview Height
10.18m
(33'4.75)
nwi
1
4
--
Man, Murphy
Victoria Park
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Ousmand, Raheiz
George S Henry A
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Bentick, Brandon
Victoria Park
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Daly, Connor
Newtonbrook
2.85m
(9'4)
1
10
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wells, Kereen
Westview Centenn
12.95
nwi
1
10
2
Jones, Karia
York Mills
13.32
nwi
1
8
3
Robinson, Niekesha
CW Jefferys
13.54
nwi
1
6
4
Wong, Carrinna
Westview Centenn
14.32
nwi
1
5
5
Ajim, Addi
Downsview
14.60
nwi
1
4
6
Gojevic, Nela
York Mills
14.73
nwi
1
3
7
Huang, Rebecca
Victoria Park
14.90
nwi
1
2
8
Edwards, Shanice
Downsview
15.10
nwi
1
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wells, Kereen
Westview Centenn
13.22
nwi
3
2
Jones, Karia
York Mills
13.56
nwi
1
4
Robinson, Niekesha
CW Jefferys
14.02
nwi
1
5
Wong, Carrinna
Westview Centenn
14.59
nwi
3
7
Ajim, Addi
Downsview
14.63
nwi
3
3
Gojevic, Nela
York Mills
14.81
nwi
2
8
Huang, Rebecca
Victoria Park
15.06
nwi
3
6
Edwards, Shanice
Downsview
15.47
nwi
2
9
Azucena, Alyne
York Mills
15.60
nwi
3
10
Barham, Oshin
Downsview
15.61
nwi
1
11
Douglas, Yorloine
Nelson A Boylen
16.09
nwi
1
12
Wong, Elizabeth
York Mills
16.11
nwi
1
13
Flicht, Savanna
Newtonbrook
16.17
nwi
2
14
Adketeu, Justica
Westview Centenn
16.44
nwi
2
15
Sun, Daisy
Earl Haig
16.87
nwi
3
16
Ford, Katie
Windfields Jr. H
17.71
nwi
2
17
An, Bo Yang
Windfields Jr. H
18.02
nwi
2
18
Lee, Minji
Windfields Jr. H
18.99
nwi
1
--
Jackson, Denisha
Nelson A Boylen
NT
nwi
2
--
Kim, Amanda
Earl Haig
NT
nwi
1
--
Mills, Katlynn
Earl Haig
NT
nwi
3
--
Ng, Rachel
Victoria Park
NT
nwi
3
--
Nicholis, Seantae
Sir Sandford Fle
NT
nwi
2
--
Sigalas, Christina
Victoria Park
DQ
nwi
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mills, Cassela
Downsview
14.27
nwi
1
10
2
Williams, Vanessa
Westview Centenn
14.52
nwi
1
8
3
Clayton, Mariah
Westview Centenn
14.60
nwi
1
6
4
Shaw, Kadia
Emery
14.60
nwi
1
5
5
Robinson, Patrina
CW Jefferys
14.61
nwi
1
4
6
Witter-Rhode, Summyr
Don Valley Jr HS
14.66
nwi
1
3
7
Leacock, Nyaija
Zion Heights
15.14
nwi
1
2
8
Pourvahidi, Bita
Windfields Jr. H
15.80
nwi
1
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mills, Cassela
Downsview
14.55
nwi
1
2
Clayton, Mariah
Westview Centenn
14.62
nwi
3
6
Witter-Rhode, Summyr
Don Valley Jr HS
14.68
nwi
1
3
Robinson, Patrina
CW Jefferys
14.87
nwi
5
7
Williams, Vanessa
Westview Centenn
14.90
nwi
1
8
Shaw, Kadia
Emery
14.94
nwi
1
4
Leacock, Nyaija
Zion Heights
15.26
nwi
4
5
Pourvahidi, Bita
Windfields Jr. H
15.37
nwi
2
9
Cobbina, Jasmine
Windfields Jr. H
15.55
nwi
1
10
McLeish, Channon
Downsview
15.56
nwi
4
11
Eleson, Demetra
Downsview
15.58
nwi
4
12
Fatal, Kayla
Westview Centenn
15.59
nwi
5
12
Osei, Princilla
Sir Sandford Fle
15.59
nwi
3
14
Oussenko, Annie
Northview Height
15.68
nwi
3
15
Leclipteux, Lily
William Lyon Mac
15.72
nwi
4
16
Platkin, Sharon
Northview Height
15.80
nwi
5
17
Yee, Meagan
Earl Haig
15.89
nwi
1
18
Dhamala, Elvisha
Don Mills
15.90
nwi
3
19
Mashouri, Parastoo
Earl Haig
15.92
nwi
2
20
Mcllmoyle, Jaclyn
Northview Height
15.94
nwi
5
21
Shirandasht, Negin
Don Mills
16.07
nwi
3
22
Ageh, Anne
Northview Height
16.21
nwi
5
23
Shigeishi, Nicole
Zion Heights
16.22
nwi
2
24
Due, Jamielyn
Downsview
16.54
nwi
2
25
Jamal, Anisa
Zion Heights
16.66
nwi
4
26
dams, Ashley
Downsview
16.69
nwi
1
27
Collins, Brittany
Sir Sandford Fle
16.76
nwi
5
28
Jackson, Odessa
Sir Sandford Fle
16.77
nwi
3
29
Williams, Oceana
Sir Sandford Fle
16.91
nwi
3
30
Horgenshtern, Gabriela
William Lyon Mac
17.12
nwi
3
31
Huang, Joy
William Lyon Mac
17.35
nwi
2
32
Singh, Aryana
Windfields Jr. H
17.55
nwi
2
--
Omole, Oke
Victoria Park
NT
nwi
5
--
Williams, Ashley
Westview Centenn
NT
nwi
4
--
Petroff, Gillian
Windfields Jr. H
NT
nwi
5
--
Rosa, Diane Dela
Northview Height
NT
nwi
2
--
Godarzi, Melika
Don Valley Jr HS
NT
nwi
4
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Craig, Thronda
Sir Sandford Fle
13.08
nwi
1
10
2
Jack, Karen
Downsview
13.53
nwi
1
8
3
Fowles, Stephanie
CW Jefferys
13.83
nwi
1
6
4
Chen, Xinye
Victoria Park
13.87
nwi
1
5
5
Myers, Shantel
George S Henry A
14.18
nwi
1
4
6
Green, Vivica
Newtonbrook
14.98
nwi
1
3
7
Baker, Letonya
Sir Sandford Fle
15.18
nwi
1
2
--
John, Sataria
Downsview
NT
nwi
1
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Craig, Thronda
Sir Sandford Fle
13.61
nwi
2
2
Jack, Karen
Downsview
13.82
nwi
4
3
Chen, Xinye
Victoria Park
14.23
nwi
3
5
Fowles, Stephanie
CW Jefferys
14.41
nwi
2
6
Myers, Shantel
George S Henry A
14.62
nwi
4
7
Green, Vivica
Newtonbrook
14.92
nwi
3
4
Baker, Letonya
Sir Sandford Fle
14.99
nwi
1
8
John, Sataria
Downsview
15.01
nwi
4
9
Wright, Solange
Sir Sandford Fle
15.23
nwi
1
10
Francis, Asha
Emery
15.37
nwi
1
11
Miller, Sherifa
Sir Sandford Fle
15.45
nwi
2
12
Mahna, Christina
Newtonbrook
15.82
nwi
1
13
Jekakumar, Thamara
Victoria Park
17.06
nwi
2
14
Adubofuor, Jacqueline
CW Jefferys
17.08
nwi
3
15
lbachan, Alisia
Emery
17.53
nwi
3
16
Ali, Yasmin
Newtonbrook
18.15
nwi
1
--
Scott, Natasha
Westview Centenn
NT
nwi
4
--
Greene, Odian
Westview Centenn
NT
nwi
3
--
Douglas, Daniella
CW Jefferys
NT
nwi
4
--
Turner, Mary Ann
Westview Centenn
NT
nwi
3
--
Cole, Serena
Westview Centenn
NT
nwi
1
--
Martinez, Nicole
George S Henry A
NT
nwi
2
--
Downey, Shakayla
Emery
NT
nwi
3
--
Araneda, Charmaine
CW Jefferys
NT
nwi
2
--
Henry, Sierra
Sir Sandford Fle
NT
nwi
4
--
Sanchez, Heather
William Lyon Mac
DQ
nwi
1
Womens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wells, Kereen
Westview Centenn
26.35
nwi
1
10
2
Robinson, Niekesha
CW Jefferys
27.77
nwi
1
8
3
Jones, Karia
York Mills
27.95
nwi
1
6
4
Wong, Carrinna
Westview Centenn
29.85
nwi
1
5
5
Dadebo, Lilian
Downsview
30.67
nwi
1
4
6
JU, Judy
York Mills
31.03
nwi
1
3
7
Gojevic, Nela
York Mills
31.43
nwi
1
2
8
Aduboufuor, Josephine
CW Jefferys
31.78
nwi
1
1
Womens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wells, Kereen
Westview Centenn
26.49
nwi
2
4
Robinson, Niekesha
CW Jefferys
27.85
nwi
2
2
Jones, Karia
York Mills
28.07
nwi
3
5
Wong, Carrinna
Westview Centenn
29.20
nwi
3
3
Gojevic, Nela
York Mills
30.45
nwi
1
7
Dadebo, Lilian
Downsview
30.80
nwi
2
8
JU, Judy
York Mills
30.85
nwi
3
9
Abudu, Habiba
CW Jefferys
31.52
nwi
2
10
Liu, Kitty
York Mills
31.69
nwi
2
6
Aduboufuor, Josephine
CW Jefferys
32.20
nwi
1
11
Wolfe, Samantha
Windfields Jr. H
33.55
nwi
1
12
Wong, Elizabeth
York Mills
33.94
nwi
3
13
Douglas, Yorloine
Nelson A Boylen
34.34
nwi
2
14
Ford, Katie
Windfields Jr. H
36.58
nwi
3
--
Jackson, Denisha
Nelson A Boylen
NT
nwi
3
--
Xian, Annie
Earl Haig
NT
nwi
1
--
Mills, Katlynn
Earl Haig
NT
nwi
2
--
Adketeu, Justica
Westview Centenn
NT
nwi
2
--
Kim, Amanda
Earl Haig
NT
nwi
3
--
Wu, Katty
Newtonbrook
NT
nwi
1
--
Edwards, Shanice
Downsview
NT
nwi
1
--
Huang, Wendy
Earl Haig
NT
nwi
1
Womens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lesurf, Jennifer
St Andrew's Juni
28.95
nwi
1
10
2
Mills, Cassela
Downsview
29.48
nwi
1
8
3
Witter-Rhode, Summyr
Don Valley Jr HS
29.96
nwi
1
6
4
Leacock, Nyaija
Zion Heights
30.52
nwi
1
5
5
Shaw, Kadia
Emery
31.01
nwi
1
4
6
Williams, Vanessa
Westview Centenn
31.15
nwi
1
3
7
Thomas, Danicia
Westview Centenn
37.06
nwi
1
2
--
Robinson, Patrina
CW Jefferys
DNF
nwi
1
Womens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lesurf, Jennifer
St Andrew's Juni
29.32
nwi
3
2
Robinson, Patrina
CW Jefferys
29.52
nwi
1
4
Witter-Rhode, Summyr
Don Valley Jr HS
29.64
nwi
1
5
Mills, Cassela
Downsview
30.08
nwi
3
7
Shaw, Kadia
Emery
30.77
nwi
3
3
Leacock, Nyaija
Zion Heights
31.14
nwi
2
8
Williams, Vanessa
Westview Centenn
31.88
nwi
3
6
Williams, Ashley
Westview Centenn
32.15
nwi
2
9
Yee, Meagan
Earl Haig
32.16
nwi
2
10
Mrochkovskaia, Nadya
Don Mills
32.27
nwi
2
11
McLeish, Channon
Downsview
32.90
nwi
2
12
Dai, Rinsher
Zion Heights
33.07
nwi
2
13
Omole, Oke
Victoria Park
33.31
nwi
1
14
Due, Jamielyn
Downsview
33.94
nwi
1
15
Fatal, Kayla
Westview Centenn
34.08
nwi
3
16
Jamal, Anisa
Zion Heights
35.63
nwi
3
17
Singh, Aryana
Windfields Jr. H
36.98
nwi
1
18
Lazar, Maria
Windfields Jr. H
38.61
nwi
3
--
Pourvahidi, Bita
Windfields Jr. H
NT
nwi
1
--
Mcllmoyle, Jaclyn
Northview Height
NT
nwi
1
--
Oussenko, Annie
Northview Height
NT
nwi
3
--
Bogle, Kenisha
Westview Centenn
NT
nwi
2
--
Shirandasht, Negin
Don Mills
NT
nwi
1
--
Dhamala, Elvisha
Don Mills
NT
nwi
2
Womens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jack, Karen
Downsview
27.74
nwi
1
10
2
Craig, Thronda
Sir Sandford Fle
28.07
nwi
1
8
3
Fowles, Stephanie
CW Jefferys
29.24
nwi
1
6
4
Wright, Solange
Sir Sandford Fle
31.27
nwi
1
5
5
Adesanya, Yetunde
Westview Centenn
32.49
nwi
1
4
6
Mahna, Christina
Newtonbrook
32.51
nwi
1
3
7
Tagara, Marjorie
Newtonbrook
32.93
nwi
1
2
--
Iameenamandi, Sanaz
Newtonbrook
NT
nwi
1
Womens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Craig, Thronda
Sir Sandford Fle
27.91
nwi
1
2
Jack, Karen
Downsview
27.96
nwi
3
4
Fowles, Stephanie
CW Jefferys
30.04
nwi
3
3
Wright, Solange
Sir Sandford Fle
31.69
nwi
2
5
Adesanya, Yetunde
Westview Centenn
32.67
nwi
1
7
Mahna, Christina
Newtonbrook
33.26
nwi
1
8
Tagara, Marjorie
Newtonbrook
33.42
nwi
3
9
Harssar, Loren
William Lyon Mac
33.50
nwi
3
6
Iameenamandi, Sanaz
Newtonbrook
37.15
nwi
2
--
Araneda, Charmaine
CW Jefferys
NT
nwi
2
--
Jekakumar, Thamara
Victoria Park
NT
nwi
2
--
Sanchez, Heather
William Lyon Mac
NT
nwi
1
--
Ali, Yasmin
Newtonbrook
NT
nwi
2
--
Green, Vivica
Newtonbrook
NT
nwi
2
--
Cole, Serena
Westview Centenn
NT
nwi
1
--
Greene, Odian
Westview Centenn
NT
nwi
2
--
Downey, Shakayla
Emery
NT
nwi
3
--
Douglas, Daniella
CW Jefferys
NT
nwi
3
--
lbachan, Alisia
Emery
NT
nwi
1
Womens 400m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wells, Kereen
Westview Centenn
1:02.29
2
10
2
JU, Judy
York Mills
1:08.12
2
8
3
Wong, Carrinna
Westview Centenn
1:10.30
2
6
4
Fatal, Whitney
Westview Centenn
1:10.31
2
5
5
Vasilyeva, Katia
Newtonbrook
1:10.40
1
4
6
Liu, Kitty
York Mills
1:13.62
2
3
7
Wu, Katty
Newtonbrook
1:14.30
1
2
8
Christapoulos, Joanna
York Mills
1:16.08
2
1
9
Wolfe, Samantha
Windfields Jr. H
1:17.13
2
10
Yue, Cathy
York Mills
1:28.93
2
11
Kong, Vivien
Earl Haig
1:33.61
1
--
Park, Katie
Windfields Jr. H
NT
1
--
Vaikla, Kairi
Don Mills
NT
1
--
Balog, Lilla
William Lyon Mac
NT
1
--
Ma, Christina
Victoria Park
NT
1
Womens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wilson, Rachel
Don Valley Jr HS
1:09.72
1
10
2
Yu, Celine
Don Valley Jr HS
1:13.51
1
8
3
Lu, Nicole
Windfields Jr. H
1:14.24
1
6
4
Wan, Kianna
Don Mills
1:16.99
1
5
5
Kim, Miru
Windfields Jr. H
1:18.30
1
4
6
Due, Jamielyn
Downsview
1:20.44
2
3
7
Peng, Holly
Windfields Jr. H
1:20.45
2
2
8
Shigeishi, Nicole
Zion Heights
1:20.63
1
1
9
MacIver, Sarah
Windfields Jr. H
1:21.69
1
10
Fatal, Kayla
Westview Centenn
1:24.99
1
--
Leclipteux, Lily
William Lyon Mac
NT
2
--
Mcllmoyle, Jaclyn
Northview Height
NT
2
--
Zhang, Huilin
Earl Haig
NT
2
--
Oussenko, Annie
Northview Height
NT
2
Womens 400m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Williamson, Monica
York Mills
1:04.45
1
10
2
Sheinin, Natalie
Newtonbrook
1:08.31
1
8
3
Turner, Mary Ann
Westview Centenn
1:11.20
1
6
4
Lee, Francine
York Mills
1:11.96
1
5
5
McLean, Shantel
CW Jefferys
1:13.31
1
4
6
Adesanya, Yetunde
Westview Centenn
1:19.18
1
3
7
Taylor, Shantel
Westview Centenn
1:26.16
1
2
--
Bogdanova, Paulina
William Lyon Mac
NT
1
Womens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
George, Krystal
Westview Centenn
2:46.07
1
10
2
JU, Judy
York Mills
2:50.06
1
8
3
Fatal, Whitney
Westview Centenn
2:56.04
1
6
4
Liu, Kitty
York Mills
3:03.51
1
5
5
Christapoulos, Joanna
York Mills
3:09.96
1
4
6
Ma, Christina
Victoria Park
3:16.36
2
3
7
Pineros, Laura
Georges Vanier -
3:23.13
1
2
8
Yue, Cathy
York Mills
3:31.91
1
1
--
Balog, Lilla
William Lyon Mac
NT
2
--
Kong, Vivien
Earl Haig
NT
1
--
Park, Katie
Windfields Jr. H
NT
1
--
Lettman, Tina
Westview Centenn
NT
1
--
Ashraf, Areej
Victoria Park
NT
2
--
Ahmad, Zehra
Victoria Park
NT
2
Womens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Yu, Celine
Don Valley Jr HS
2:55.01
1
10
2
Yeung, Samantha
Newtonbrook
2:56.10
1
8
3
Lu, Nicole
Windfields Jr. H
3:01.73
1
6
4
Kim, Miru
Windfields Jr. H
3:14.22
1
5
5
Peng, Holly
Windfields Jr. H
3:23.55
1
4
--
Rosa, Diane Dela
Northview Height
NT
1
Womens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Alison, Riley
York Mills
2:43.02
1
10
2
Sheinin, Natalie
Newtonbrook
2:45.56
1
8
3
Lee, Francine
York Mills
2:55.79
1
6
4
Kuznetsov, Anna
William Lyon Mac
2:57.02
2
5
5
Barbini, Vanessa
York Mills
3:00.61
1
4
6
Mayers, Rebecca
Newtonbrook
3:04.95
1
3
7
Adesanya, Yetunde
Westview Centenn
3:14.07
1
2
8
Taylor, Shantel
Westview Centenn
3:20.09
1
1
--
Yee, Caitlyn
York Mills
NT
2
--
MacKenzie, Aliya
York Mills
NT
1
--
Khan, Aisha
Victoria Park
NT
1
--
Rajagobal, Amentha
Victoria Park
NT
2
--
Shanthadeva, Sachini
Victoria Park
NT
2
--
Cossever, Mary
William Lyon Mac
NT
2
--
Wiseman, Alex
William Lyon Mac
NT
1
Womens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
George, Krystal
Westview Centenn
5:51.90
1
10
2
Chu, Alana
York Mills
6:02.15
1
8
3
Kwong, Evi
York Mills
6:33.89
1
6
4
Pineros, Laura
Georges Vanier -
6:46.30
1
5
5
Ahmad, Zehra
Victoria Park
6:52.31
1
4
6
Yuan, Yuanling
Victoria Park
7:13.96
1
3
--
Ashraf, Areej
Victoria Park
NT
1
Womens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Allison, Carley
St Andrew's Juni
5:31.98
1
10
2
MacDonald, Kiera
Earl Haig
5:35.73
1
8
3
Injac, Lidia
St Andrew's Juni
6:04.02
1
6
4
Yeung, Samantha
Newtonbrook
6:04.99
1
5
5
Russel, Diane
Windfields Jr. H
6:05.47
1
4
6
Cordero-Ramira, Bianca
Don Valley Jr HS
6:32.08
1
3
7
Kim, Miru
Windfields Jr. H
6:38.55
1
2
8
Rosa, Diane Dela
Northview Height
6:38.60
1
1
9
Yim, Meghan
Zion Heights
6:49.00
1
10
Shigeishi, Nicole
Zion Heights
7:08.95
1
11
Jeon, Rachel
Zion Heights
7:18.59
1
--
Rakevich, Irina
Northview Height
NT
1
--
Lu, Mary
Earl Haig
NT
1
--
Maltsev, Katya
Northview Height
NT
1
Womens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lam, Chung Ying Lam
York Mills
5:20.77
1
10
2
Zhang, Si-Tan
Earl Haig
5:25.17
1
8
3
Carefoote, Virginia
York Mills
5:31.07
1
6
4
Campbell, Melanie
York Mills
6:02.22
1
5
5
Statler, Julie
Northview Height
6:04.21
1
4
6
Stone, Samantha
Northview Height
6:11.40
1
3
7
Lee, Francine
York Mills
6:24.78
1
2
8
Barbini, Vanessa
York Mills
6:30.70
1
1
9
Kim, Nadia
York Mills
6:52.36
1
10
Wiseman, Alex
William Lyon Mac
6:54.05
1
11
Cossever, Mary
William Lyon Mac
7:17.63
1
--
MacKenzie, Aliya
York Mills
NT
1
--
Valkova, Kami
Don Mills
NT
1
--
Shanthadeva, Sachini
Victoria Park
NT
1
--
Mayers, Rebecca
Newtonbrook
NT
1
--
Ji, Ruixi
Don Mills
NT
1
--
Ohri, Anamika
William Lyon Mac
NT
1
--
Bogdanova, Paulina
William Lyon Mac
NT
1
--
Khan, Aisha
Victoria Park
NT
1
--
Rajagobal, Amentha
Victoria Park
NT
1
Womens 1500m Steeple Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Alison, Riley
York Mills
6:16.29
1
10
2
Chu, Alana
York Mills
6:37.43
1
8
3
Mayers, Rebecca
Newtonbrook
6:53.14
1
6
4
Kwong, Evi
York Mills
6:57.88
1
5
5
Barbini, Vanessa
York Mills
7:01.73
1
4
--
Campbell, Melanie
York Mills
NT
1
Womens 3000m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Chu, Alana
York Mills
13:05.37
1
10
2
Kwong, Evi
York Mills
14:26.21
1
8
--
George, Krystal
Westview Centenn
NT
1
Womens 3000m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Injac, Lidia
St Andrew's Juni
13:08.30
1
10
2
Russel, Diane
Windfields Jr. H
14:04.51
1
8
3
Yim, Meghan
Zion Heights
14:11.54
1
6
4
Cordero-Ramira, Bianca
Don Valley Jr HS
14:20.10
1
5
5
Jeon, Rachel
Zion Heights
15:18.86
1
4
--
Allison, Carley
St Andrew's Juni
NT
1
--
MacDonald, Kiera
Earl Haig
NT
1
--
Lu, Mary
Earl Haig
NT
1
Womens 3000m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Zhang, Si-Tan
Earl Haig
11:23.50
1
10
2
Lam, Chung Ying Lam
York Mills
11:44.05
1
8
3
MacDonald, Kiera
Earl Haig
12:04.53
1
6
4
Carefoote, Virginia
York Mills
12:05.16
1
5
5
Campbell, Melanie
York Mills
12:54.75
1
4
6
Statler, Julie
Northview Height
13:01.54
1
3
7
Stone, Samantha
Northview Height
13:16.41
1
2
8
Kim, Nadia
York Mills
15:16.37
1
1
--
MacKenzie, Aliya
York Mills
NT
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Azucena, Alyne
York Mills
15.90
nwi
1
10
2
Huang, Rebecca
Victoria Park
17.14
nwi
1
8
3
Dadebo, Lilian
Downsview
17.52
nwi
1
6
4
efler, Lauren
William Lyon Mac
20.35
nwi
1
5
5
Huang, Wendy
Earl Haig
23.42
nwi
1
4
--
Lee, Minji
Windfields Jr. H
NT
nwi
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Burton, Sandra
Newtonbrook
15.41
nwi
1
10
2
Godarzi, Melika
Don Valley Jr HS
17.35
nwi
1
8
3
Deljauan, Maral
Earl Haig
17.88
nwi
1
6
4
Leclipteux, Lily
William Lyon Mac
18.36
nwi
2
5
5
Horgenshtern, Gabriela
William Lyon Mac
19.14
nwi
2
4
6
Trollope, Jessica
Windfields Jr. H
19.28
nwi
1
3
7
Huang, Joy
William Lyon Mac
19.54
nwi
2
2
8
Singh, Aryana
Windfields Jr. H
20.04
nwi
1
1
9
Petroff, Gillian
Windfields Jr. H
20.24
nwi
1
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Turner, Mary Ann
Westview Centenn
18.33
nwi
1
10
2
Williamson, Monica
York Mills
18.65
nwi
1
8
3
Tagara, Marjorie
Newtonbrook
21.65
nwi
1
6
4
Farkas, Natalie
Newtonbrook
22.65
nwi
1
5
5
Iameenamandi, Sanaz
Newtonbrook
27.71
nwi
1
4
--
Valkova, Kami
Don Mills
NT
nwi
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wolfe, Amanda
Windfields Jr. H
58.21
1
10
2
Wong, Elizabeth
York Mills
1:04.97
1
8
Womens 300m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Burton, Sandra
Newtonbrook
53.91
1
10
2
Wan, Kianna
Don Mills
59.27
1
8
3
Lu, Nicole
Windfields Jr. H
1:00.23
1
6
4
MacIver, Sarah
Windfields Jr. H
1:07.24
1
5
5
Daly, Colleen
Windfields Jr. H
1:10.86
1
4
Womens 400m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Turner, Mary Ann
Westview Centenn
1:16.25
1
10
2
Alison, Riley
York Mills
1:18.71
1
8
3
Sheinin, Natalie
Newtonbrook
1:21.11
1
6
4
Farkas, Natalie
Newtonbrook
1:27.35
1
5
--
Valkova, Kami
Don Mills
NT
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Junior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Westview Centenn
54.76
1
10
2
Relay Team
York Mills
56.88
1
8
3
Relay Team
Downsview
56.98
1
6
4
Relay Team
Newtonbrook
1:00.62
1
5
5
Relay Team
Victoria Park
1:01.99
1
4
--
Relay Team
Windfields Jr. H
DQ
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Downsview
59.57
1
10
2
Relay Team
Zion Heights
1:00.11
1
8
3
Relay Team
Don Mills
1:00.55
1
6
4
Relay Team
Sir Sandford Fle
1:01.36
1
5
5
Relay Team
Northview Height
1:01.43
1
4
6
Relay Team
Windfields Jr. H
1:05.18
1
3
7
Relay Team
Windfields Jr. H
1:05.86
1
2
--
Relay Team
Earl Haig
NT
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
CW Jefferys
54.14
1
10
2
Relay Team
Sir Sandford Fle
55.90
1
8
3
Relay Team
Westview Centenn
57.94
1
6
4
Relay Team
Newtonbrook
58.33
1
5
--
Relay Team
CW Jefferys
NT
1
--
Relay Team
Downsview
NT
1
--
Relay Team
George S Henry A
NT
1
Womens 4x400m Relay Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
York Mills
4:40.71
1
10
2
Relay Team
Newtonbrook
4:51.50
1
8
3
Relay Team
St Andrew's Juni
5:10.34
1
6
4
Relay Team
Windfields Jr. H
5:16.89
1
5
5
Relay Team
Windfields Jr. H
5:40.90
1
4
--
Relay Team
Westview Centenn
NT
1
--
Relay Team
William Lyon Mac
NT
1
--
Relay Team
Don Mills
NT
1
Womens Shot Put Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Abrams, Sharde
Emery
7.86m
(25'9.25)
1
10
2
Azucena, Alyne
York Mills
7.21m
(23'7.75)
1
8
3
Basian, Jamie
York Mills
7.20m
(23'7.25)
1
6
4
Gould, Nrika
Downsview
7.13m
(23'4.5)
1
5
5
Yung, Charmaine
Windfields Jr. H
6.20m
(20'4)
1
4
6
Lee, Megan
Windfields Jr. H
6.07m
(19'10.75)
1
3
7
Zhang, Amber
Windfields Jr. H
5.79m
(18'11.75)
1
2
--
Onaghinos, Precious
Westview Centenn
ND
(--)
1
--
Halasz, Melanie
Westview Centenn
ND
(--)
1
Womens Shot Put Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Morris, Nadje
Newtonbrook
8.06m
(26'5.25)
1
10
2
Li, Ruby
Zion Heights
7.58m
(24'10.25)
1
8
3
Housen, Tishanna
Don Mills
7.58m
(24'10.25)
1
6
4
Pinnock, Kiara
Newtonbrook
7.22m
(23'8.25)
1
5
5
dams, Ashley
Downsview
7.07m
(23'2.25)
1
4
6
Mashouri, Parastoo
Earl Haig
6.73m
(22'0.75)
1
3
7
Kefer, Dorothea
Windfields Jr. H
6.69m
(21'11.25)
1
2
8
Daly, Colleen
Windfields Jr. H
6.68m
(21'10.75)
1
1
9
Guan, Jennifer
Don Mills
6.29m
(20'7.5)
1
10
Lau, Joanna
Zion Heights
6.28m
(20'7)
1
11
Antwi, Lorna
Downsview
5.72m
(18'9)
1
12
Kim, Hannah
Windfields Jr. H
5.69m
(18'8)
1
13
Kollias, Jenna
Windfields Jr. H
5.59m
(18'4)
1
--
Wells, Kereen
Westview Centenn
ND
(--)
1
--
Song, Becky
Zion Heights
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Shot Put Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Whitelock, Venessa
Downsview
7.22m
(23'8.25)
1
10
2
John, Sataria
Downsview
3.88m
(12'8.75)
1
8
--
Jordan, Kimberly
Emery
ND
(--)
1
Womens Discus Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Basian, Jamie
York Mills
19.28m
(63'3)
1
10
2
Gould, Nrika
Downsview
18.92m
(62'0.75)
1
8
3
Carvalho, Helena
Nelson A Boylen
17.85m
(58'6.75)
1
6
4
Yung, Charmaine
Windfields Jr. H
15.71m
(51'6.5)
1
5
5
Lee, Megan
Windfields Jr. H
13.55m
(44'5.25)
1
4
6
Zhang, Amber
Windfields Jr. H
13.15m
(43'1.5)
1
3
--
Chen, Hao Yu
Victoria Park
ND
(--)
1
--
Onaghinos, Precious
Westview Centenn
ND
(--)
1
--
Halasz, Melanie
Westview Centenn
ND
(--)
1
Womens Discus Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Li, Ruby
Zion Heights
20.73m
(68'0)
1
10
2
Housen, Tishanna
Don Mills
19.60m
(64'3.5)
1
8
3
dams, Ashley
Downsview
19.31m
(63'4)
1
6
4
Morris, Nadje
Newtonbrook
19.13m
(62'9)
1
5
5
Jaikissoon, Cindy
Westview Centenn
19.03m
(62'5)
1
4
6
Irisa, Wong
Zion Heights
18.47m
(60'7)
1
3
7
Kim, Hannah
Windfields Jr. H
18.25m
(59'10.5)
1
2
8
Pinnock, Kiara
Newtonbrook
17.20m
(56'5)
1
1
9
Lau, Joanna
Zion Heights
14.85m
(48'8.5)
1
10
Daly, Colleen
Windfields Jr. H
14.73m
(48'3.75)
1
11
Kefer, Dorothea
Windfields Jr. H
14.35m
(47'0.75)
1
12
Mashouri, Parastoo
Earl Haig
13.65m
(44'9.25)
1
13
Kollias, Jenna
Windfields Jr. H
13.11m
(43'0)
1
--
Antwi, Lorna
Downsview
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Discus Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Martinez, Nicole
George S Henry A
19.85m
(65'1.5)
1
10
2
Jacob, Laglenda
Downsview
14.76m
(48'5)
1
8
--
Tolkovski, Sylvia
George S Henry A
ND
(--)
1
--
Jordan, Kimberly
Emery
ND
(--)
1
Womens Javelin Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kim, Hannah
Windfields Jr. H
21.29m
(69'10)
1
10
2
Li, Ruby
Zion Heights
20.65m
(67'8.75)
1
8
3
Lau, Joanna
Zion Heights
19.49m
(63'11.25)
1
6
4
Housen, Tishanna
Don Mills
18.08m
(59'3.75)
1
5
5
Irisa, Wong
Zion Heights
17.16m
(56'3.5)
1
4
6
Park, Heather
St Andrew's Juni
16.60m
(54'5.5)
1
3
7
Antwi, Lorna
Downsview
11.63m
(38'1.75)
1
2
8
Kollias, Jenna
Windfields Jr. H
9.79m
(32'1.25)
1
1
9
Jaikissoon, Cindy
Westview Centenn
7.99m
(26'2.5)
1
--
Mashouri, Parastoo
Earl Haig
ND
(--)
1
Womens Javelin Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Huynh, Stephanie
Don Mills
27.70m
(90'10.5)
1
10
2
Jacob, Laglenda
Downsview
13.90m
(45'7)
1
8
Womens High Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
--
An, Bo Yang
Windfields Jr. H
--
(--)
1
Womens High Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lesurf, Jennifer
St Andrew's Juni
1.40m
(4'7)
1
10
2
Deljauan, Maral
Earl Haig
1.30m
(4'3)
1
8
3
Kefer, Dorothea
Windfields Jr. H
1.20m
(3'11)
1
6
--
Zhang, Huilin
Earl Haig
NH
(--)
1
--
Cobbina, Jasmine
Windfields Jr. H
--
(--)
1
Womens High Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Clarke, Chante
Downsview
1.35m
(4'5)
1
10
2
Henry, Erin
Northview Height
1.30m
(4'3)
1
8
Womens Long Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Karia
York Mills
4.38m
(14'4.25)
nwi
1
10
2
Ajim, Addi
Downsview
4.33m
(14'2.25)
nwi
1
8
3
Barham, Oshin
Downsview
4.16m
(13'7.75)
nwi
1
6
4
Wolfe, Amanda
Windfields Jr. H
4.04m
(13'3)
nwi
1
5
5
Vaikla, Kairi
Don Mills
4.02m
(13'2.25)
nwi
1
4
6
Edwards, Shanice
Downsview
3.94m
(12'11)
nwi
1
3
7
Ekanayake, Tharakie
Georges Vanier -
3.55m
(11'7.75)
nwi
1
2
8
Flicht, Savanna
Newtonbrook
3.54m
(11'7.25)
nwi
1
1
9
Ng, Rachel
Victoria Park
3.37m
(11'0.5)
nwi
1
10
Chen, Hao Yu
Victoria Park
3.30m
(10'9.75)
nwi
1
11
Wolfe, Samantha
Windfields Jr. H
3.12m
(10'2.75)
nwi
1
12
Sun, Daisy
Earl Haig
3.09m
(10'1.5)
nwi
1
13
Chong, Jasmine
York Mills
2.93m
(9'7.25)
nwi
1
14
Adketeu, Justica
Westview Centenn
2.83m
(9'3.25)
nwi
1
15
Hough, Olivia
Windfields Jr. H
2.72m
(8'11)
nwi
1
16
Park, Katie
Windfields Jr. H
2.59m
(8'5.75)
nwi
1
--
Fatal, Whitney
Westview Centenn
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Wu, Katty
Newtonbrook
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Huang, Wendy
Earl Haig
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Azucena, Alyne
York Mills
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Nicholis, Seantae
Sir Sandford Fle
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Hseih, Sharon
Windfields Jr. H
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Lettman, Tina
Westview Centenn
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Vanessa
Westview Centenn
4.13m
(13'6.5)
nwi
1
10
2
Choi, Jina
Zion Heights
3.90m
(12'9.5)
nwi
1
8
3
Dai, Rinsher
Zion Heights
3.85m
(12'7.5)
nwi
1
6
4
Song, Becky
Zion Heights
3.75m
(12'3.5)
nwi
1
5
5
Eleson, Demetra
Downsview
3.60m
(11'9.5)
nwi
1
4
6
Mrochkovskaia, Nadya
Don Mills
3.50m
(11'5.75)
nwi
1
3
7
Cobbina, Jasmine
Windfields Jr. H
3.44m
(11'3.25)
nwi
1
2
8
Guan, Jennifer
Don Mills
3.43m
(11'3)
nwi
1
1
9
Thomas, Danicia
Westview Centenn
3.17m
(10'4.75)
nwi
1
10
Jin, Judy
Victoria Park
3.11m
(10'2.25)
nwi
1
11
Okawa, Cassie
Northview Height
3.02m
(9'10.75)
nwi
1
12
Clarke, Tamica
Downsview
2.97m
(9'8.75)
nwi
1
13
Yee, Meagan
Earl Haig
2.80m
(9'2)
nwi
1
14
Mills, Cassela
Downsview
2.73m
(8'11.25)
nwi
1
15
Trollope, Jessica
Windfields Jr. H
2.66m
(8'8.5)
nwi
1
16
Yuan, Sarah
Windfields Jr. H
2.60m
(8'6.25)
nwi
1
--
Park, Heather
St Andrew's Juni
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
McLeish, Channon
Downsview
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Zhang, Huilin
Earl Haig
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Williams, Ashley
Westview Centenn
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Chen, Xinye
Victoria Park
4.72m
(15'5.75)
nwi
1
10
2
Henry, Sierra
Sir Sandford Fle
4.02m
(13'2.25)
nwi
1
8
3
Huynh, Stephanie
Don Mills
4.00m
(13'1.25)
nwi
1
6
4
Craig, Thronda
Sir Sandford Fle
3.95m
(12'11.5)
nwi
1
5
5
Mac, Sarah
Westview Centenn
3.72m
(12'2.25)
nwi
1
4
6
Campbell, Whitney
Emery
3.61m
(11'10)
nwi
1
3
7
Miller, Sherifa
Sir Sandford Fle
3.58m
(11'8.75)
nwi
1
2
8
Wright, Solange
Sir Sandford Fle
3.52m
(11'6.5)
nwi
1
1
9
Taylor, Shantel
Westview Centenn
2.38m
(7'9.5)
nwi
1
--
Chan, Judith
William Lyon Mac
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
John, Sataria
Downsview
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Iameenamandi, Sanaz
Newtonbrook
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Cole, Serena
Westview Centenn
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Mahna, Christina
Newtonbrook
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Huang, Rebecca
Victoria Park
8.79m
(28'10)
nwi
1
10
2
Vaikla, Kairi
Don Mills
8.56m
(28'1)
nwi
1
8
3
Ekanayake, Tharakie
Georges Vanier -
8.46m
(27'9)
nwi
1
6
4
Wolfe, Amanda
Windfields Jr. H
8.06m
(26'5.25)
nwi
1
5
5
Ng, Rachel
Victoria Park
7.85m
(25'9)
nwi
1
4
6
Flicht, Savanna
Newtonbrook
7.06m
(23'1.75)
nwi
1
3
7
Chong, Jasmine
York Mills
6.98m
(22'10.75)
nwi
1
2
--
Hough, Olivia
Windfields Jr. H
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Lettman, Tina
Westview Centenn
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Hseih, Sharon
Windfields Jr. H
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Choi, Jina
Zion Heights
8.74m
(28'8)
nwi
1
10
2
Dai, Rinsher
Zion Heights
8.72m
(28'7.25)
nwi
1
8
3
Song, Becky
Zion Heights
8.61m
(28'2.75)
nwi
1
6
4
Wan, Kianna
Don Mills
8.50m
(27'10.5)
nwi
1
5
5
Mrochkovskaia, Nadya
Don Mills
8.34m
(27'4.25)
nwi
1
4
6
Trollope, Jessica
Windfields Jr. H
7.90m
(25'11)
nwi
1
3
7
Jin, Judy
Victoria Park
7.53m
(24'8.25)
nwi
1
2
8
Yuan, Sarah
Windfields Jr. H
7.05m
(23'1.5)
nwi
1
1
9
Lazar, Maria
Windfields Jr. H
6.15m
(20'2)
nwi
1
--
Thomas, Danicia
Westview Centenn
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Petroff, Gillian
Windfields Jr. H
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Chen, Xinye
Victoria Park
9.84m
(32'3.25)
nwi
1
10
2
Huynh, Stephanie
Don Mills
8.34m
(27'4.25)
nwi
1
8
3
Mac, Sarah
Westview Centenn
8.19m
(26'10.25)
nwi
1
6
--
Chan, Judith
William Lyon Mac
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Scott, Natasha
Westview Centenn
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Campbell, Whitney
Emery
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#tdssaa
More news
2010 Results - OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
558 shares:
TDSSAA North Region Track Championships
,
C W Jefferys Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
,
Don Mills Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
,
Don Valley Jr High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Downsview Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2014
4
2
2013
1
5
2012
11
5
2011
10
4
2010
4
6
2009
4
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#tdssaa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!